HCOE Staff Directory


<- Back to Directory

Kim Cabrera(Student Information Technician)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Kim Cabrera(Instructional Clerk)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Daniel R. Calderwood(Computer Information Systems)Redwoods Community College District  
Cara Caldwell-Heddinger(Sec Sch Attendance Clerk)Eureka Senior High School  
Todd Calvo(Trustee)Cuddeback Union School District  
Penny Calvo(Preschool Assistant)Cuddeback Union School District  
Katie Camarata(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Michelle Camilli(Secretary, Principal)Arcata High School  
Kelley Camozzi(Teacher - Kindergarten / TK)Scotia Union School District  
Marla Camp(SDC teacher)Sunny Brae Middle School  
Gwen Campbell(Teacher)Laurel Tree Charter School  
Scott Campbell(Teacher - Grade 4)Lafayette School  
Tahnia Campbell(P.E.)Arcata High School  
Gina Campbell(Teacher)Capt. John Continuation High Sch.  
Rene Campbell(Categorical Account Clerk)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
Rebecca Cape(3rd Grade Teacher)Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Marie Cappiello(Teacher - Grades 6&7)Fieldbrook School District  
Jeanie Card(SC Inclusion Aide/After School Program Tutor)Bridgeville School District  
Lisa Cardenas(Teacher - Grade 1)Pacific Union School District  
Rachel Cardoza(SDC Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Stephen Carey(SDC/RSP)Pacific Coast High School  
Kristy Carlsen(Assistant Professor, Speech Communications)Redwoods Community College District  
Bill Carlson(Maintenance Engineer)Maple Creek School District  
Carrie Carlson(Resource Specialist)Ridgewood School  
Sally Carlson-Mircetich(Adapted Phys. Ed. Specialist)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Sally Carlson-Mircetich(Teacher - Adapted PE)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Amy Carlstad(Resource Specialist)Freshwater School District  
Lauren Carman(Teacher - Lower Elementary)Redwood Coast Montessori School  
Danielle Carmesin(Assistant Principal)McKinleyville High School  
Barbara Carnam(Special Education Aide)Fieldbrook School District  
Debbie Carpenter(Teacher - Resource)Washington School  
Colleen Carper(Clerk)Sunny Brae Middle School  
Leilani Carrera(Behavioral Support Assistant)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Christina Carrion(Teacher/ Resource Teacher/ Teachers Aide)Orick School District  
Dawn Carroll(Teacher - Grade 1)Ross Hill School Site  
Leanna Carson-Hansen(2nd Grade Teacher)Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Shawn Carter(Secretary, Vice Principal)Fortuna High School  
Candy Carter(Court and Community Schools Registrar)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jacqueline Carter(Teacher - Grade 8)Hydesville School District  
Clay Carver(Trustee)South Bay Union School District  
Clay Carver(SDC Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Marty Casillas(Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Desiree Cather(Business Manager)Trinidad Union School District  
Katie Cavanagh(School Psychologist)McKinleyville High School  
Carolyn Centoni (Science Teacher )Hoopa Valley High School  
Jenna Chaffin(Librarian Aide)McKinleyville High School  
Kelton Chambers(Trustee)Mattole Unified School District  
Kathleen Chambers(Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Kay Chapman(Counselor/Psychologist)Fortuna Elementary School District  
Kay Chapman(Counselor/Psychologist)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Tom Chapman(Trustee)Fortuna Union High School District  
Christina Chapman(Cafeteria Manager)Ferndale Elementary School  
Laura Chase(Director of Food Service)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Amy Chase(Elementary Library Technician)Alice Birney School  
Robert Chase(Lead Locksmith)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Amy Chastain(Teacher - Kindergarten)Ridgewood School  
Stacy Chatfield(HROP/Restaurant Occupations)Fortuna High School  
Mike Chatfield(Humanities)Academy of the Redwoods  
Beth Chaton, Ed.D.(Coordinator, After School Programs; Redwood Edventures)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Kevin Cherry(Behavioral Support Assistant)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Teri Cherry(Behavioral Support Assistant)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Dean Cherry(Student Transportation)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Henry Chiles(Teacher- English/Language Arts)Ferndale High School  
Sharn Chinnici(Art Tech)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
Dana Christen(Music)Scotia Union School District  
Frankie Christen(Teacher - Grade 4)Washington School  
Cathleen Christensen(Special Education)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
Shane Christensen(RSP Teacher )Hoopa Valley High School  
Cathleen Christiansen(Teacher - Kindergarten)Norman G. Ambrosini School  
Kristie Christiansen(Athletic Director )Eureka Senior High School  
Trevor Christiansen(Teacher - Health, Driver's Education)Ferndale High School  
Kristi Christiansen(TOSA, AVID/School Climate Grant)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Joyce Church(Teacher - Grades 4,5,6,7,8)Bridgeville School District  
Bernadette Church(Teacher - Grade 4)Cuddeback Union School District  
Laurie Church(Cook/RSP Aide)Bridgeville School District  
Opal Church(Children's Center Teacher)Ruby H. Winzler Children's Center  
Dave Circe(Trustee)Kneeland School District  
Sarah Circe(Accounts Payable)Arcata School District  
Cherie Circe(Secretary/Intructional Aide)Kneeland School District  
Sarah Circe-Stolpe(Secretary)Fieldbrook School District  
Trisha Cisneros(Administrative Asst. to the Superintendent)Klamath-Trinity Joint Unified Sch. District  
Laurie Citro(Student Accounts)McKinleyville High School  
Cindy Clancy(P.E./Adaptive P.E.)McKinleyville High School  
Patrick Clancy(Science)McKinleyville High School  
Albert Clark(Lead Custodian)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Deryl Clark(5th Grade Teacher )Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Gwynn Clark(Teacher - Grade 3)Alice Birney School  
Nadine Clark(EXCEL)Cuddeback Union School District  
Carlotta Clark(Teacher - Grade 1)Coastal Grove Charter School  
Chanel Clark(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Debra Clark(Senior Food Service Worker)Washington School  
Susan Clark-Luera(English)Arcata High School  
Nicole Cleek(Teacher - Grade 6)Toddy Thomas School  
Laurie Clendenen(Resource Specialist)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Tanya Clevand(Teacher SDC Middle School/Lincoln)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Tim Clewell(Art)Six Rivers Charter High School  
Tim Clewell(Art)Arcata High School  
Sandra Close(Teacher - Grade 1)Scotia Union School District  
Leah Clougherty(Teacher - Eng Lang Arts/Electives)Winship Middle School  
Dana Clower-Ronlund(Teacher - Math)Eureka Senior High School  
Jacob Coan(Trustee)South Bay Union School District  
Kim Cobine(Assistant Superintendent for Student Programs & Services)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jen Code(Teacher - Grade 4)Cutten School  
Lu Coelho(Head Custodian)McKinleyville High School  
Autumn Coffman(Food Service Manager)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Rachel Coglaiti(Trustee)Maple Creek School District  
Gabrielle Cohen(Trustee)Mattole Unified School District  
Jenner Cohune(School Counselor)Fuente Nueva Charter School  
Raven Coit(English/Activities Director)Fortuna High School  
Karen Cole(6th-8th Grade Teacher )Orleans Elementary School  
Peter Cole(Math Teacher )Hoopa Valley High School  
Kelly Cole(Pupil Support)Trinidad Union School District  
Toni Colegrove(Payroll Clerk)Klamath-Trinity Joint Unified Sch. District  
Christy Colegrove(SB 65 Outreach Consultant)Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Susana Coleman(Teacher - T-Kindergarten)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Amber Coley(Teacher - Grade 5)Morris School  
Nic Collart(Principal)McKinleyville High School  
Karan Collenberg(Trustee)Pacific Union School District  
Megan Collenberg(Teacher - Grade 1)Ferndale Elementary School  
Damon Collier(Principal)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Michelle Collins(Trustee)Freshwater School District  
Cindy Condit(Science)Arcata High School  
Jessica Congdon (Teacher - Grade 8)Trinity Valley Elementary School  
Kyle Conley(Trustee)Fortuna Elementary School District  
Amy Conley(English )Fortuna High School  
Catlin Conlin(Special Ed Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jennifer Conn(Teacher - Science)South Fork High School  
Lori Connell(Trustee)Orick School District  
Gayle Conway(Eagle Point )McKinleyville High School  
Gayle Conway(Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Heidi Conzelmann(Teacher - Grades 4)Morris School  
Kaycee Cook(Teacher - Grades 6)Cutten School  
Lauren Cook(Behavioral Health Intervention Specialist)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Lisa Cook(Teacher - Kindergarten)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Kai Cook(Information Technology Specialist III)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Melissa Cooke(Director of Fiscal Services)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Heather Cooke(DHH Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Heather Cooke(Teacher for the Deaf & Hard of Hearing)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Liesa Cookman(Teacher - Grade 1)Freshwater School District  
Lisa Cooney(Behavioral Support Assistant)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Tracy D. Coppini(Trustee)Redwoods Community College District  
Lori Coppini(Food Service)Fortuna High School  
Joan Corbett(School Nurse)Morris School  
Joan Corbett(School Nurse)McKinleyville Middle School  
Joan Corbett(Nurse)Arcata High School  
Joan Corbett(Nurse)McKinleyville High School  
Julie Cordaro(Teacher - Resource)Eureka Senior High School  
Jennifer Coriell(Social Science)Arcata High School  
Jennifer Coriell(Social Science)McKinleyville High School  
Craig Cornelson(Teacher - Resource)Eureka Senior High School  
Rocio Corona(2nd Grade Teacher )Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Rachael Cortez(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Angela Cotherman(Speech Teacher)Trinidad Union School District  
Steven Couch(Teacher)Winship Middle School  
Holly Couling(Teacher- Grade 6)Jacoby Creek School District  
Evy Couling(Resource Specialist/Special Education)Jacoby Creek School District  
Janna Cox(TPP Coordinator/Teacher)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
Janna Cox(TPP Vocational Instructor - Northern Humboldt USD)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Michael Cox(Music Teacher)Rio Dell School District  
Chris Cox(District Superintendent/Principal)Scotia Union School District  
Michael Cox(Music Teacher)Bridgeville School District  
Jared Coyle( Teacher - Music)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Jared Coyle(Music Teacher)Norman G. Ambrosini School  
Jennifer Coyle(Teacher - Tier II Intervention)Monument Middle School  
Jennifer Coyle(Intervention Coordinator)Loleta Union School District  
Lucy Crackel(Teacher - Grade 1)Dow's Prairie School  
John Crandell(Teacher - Science)Eureka Senior High School  
Joan Crandell(Teacher - Science )Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Alia Craven(2nd Grade Teacher)Pacific View Charter School  
Lindsay Crawford( Teacher -SDC)Loleta Union School District  
Wes Crawford(Cultural Connections Teacher )Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Roxanne Crawford(Secretary - EHS)Eureka Senior High School  
Church Crenshaw(Maintenance/Custodian)Fortuna High School  
Brigette Crittenden(Teacher - Grade 1)Fieldbrook School District  
Carol Crivelli(Teacher - Grade 3)Pacific Union School District  
Matt Crnkovich(Transportation Director)Scotia Union School District  
Stephen Crockett(PE Teacher)Miranda Junior High  
Nik Croinex(Custodian/Maintenance Worker)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Adrienne Crosswhite(Teacher - Grade 5)Toddy Thomas School  
Krista Croteau(Superintendent/Director)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
Morgan Drake Croteau(Teacher - Kindergarten)Ross Hill School Site  
Caleb Crotzer(Teacher - Math)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Nina Crowe(Speech Therapist)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
Adam Crug(Teacher - Grade 3 )Morris School  
Madai Cruz(Custodian)Fortuna High School  
Brian Cudney(Warehouse-Delivery Driver/Storekeeper)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Mary Cudney(Purchasing) Cutten Resource Center  
Claudia Culbertson(Teacher Aide)Redwood Coast Montessori School  
Roger Culps(Teacher - )McKinleyville Middle School  
Cassandra Culps(Teacher - Middle School)Loleta Union School District  
Lori Culver(Food Service Warehouse Lead)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Margaret Cunningham(Teacher - Grade 7)Trinidad Union School District  
Kris Currier(Teacher - Kindergarten)Ferndale Elementary School  
Sean Curry(Industrial Arts/P.E.)McKinleyville High School  
Todd Curry(Makers)McKinleyville High School  
Todd Curry(Teacher)Tsurai High School  
Alicia Curtis(Teacher- TK to 3rd)Big Lagoon Union School District  
Tigger Custodio(Teacher - Art/Music/PE )Fuente Nueva Charter School  
Teresa Cyr(3rd Grade Teacher)Hoopa Valley Elementary School