HCOE Staff Directory


<- Back to Directory

Joshua Hackenberg(Teacher - Preschool Special Day Class)Ruby H. Winzler Children's Center  
Laurie Hackney(Business Manager)Pacific Union School District  
Jacquee Hagans(Senior Account Clerk)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Michelle Haggerty(Professor, Psychology)Redwoods Community College District  
Jim Haggerty(Orientation & Mobility Specialist)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jaime Hague(Teacher - Grade 5)Cutten School  
Ilza Hakenen(English)McKinleyville High School  
Cheryl Hale(LVN/Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jenny Hales(Teacher - Independent Study)Coastal Grove Charter School  
Violet Hales(RST)Laurel Tree Charter School  
Mike Haley(Mathematics)Redwoods Community College District  
Greg Hall(Trustee)Freshwater School District  
Rand Hall(Woodshop)McKinleyville Middle School  
Virginia Hall(Elementary Principal/Assistant Director)Pacific View Charter School  
Stefan Hall(Teacher - Grade 2)Arcata Elementary School  
Karissa Hall(Resource Specialist)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
David Haller(Teacher - Math & Science)Freshwater Charter School  
Tasha Haller(World History/Geog/Publications)South Fork High School  
Rhonda Hallock(Behavioral Support Assistant)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Edith Hamblin(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Nena Hames(Attendance Clerk)Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Sam Hamilton(Teacher)Laurel Tree Charter School  
John Hamm(Teacher)Center For Independent Study  
Linda Hamm(Computer Coordinator)Cutten School  
Trevor Hammons(Counseling Services Director)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Stephanie Hampton(Student Accounts/Registrar)Arcata High School  
Lorrie (Hana) Hanawalt(Intermediate Office Clerk)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Vanessa Hand-Pickering(Teacher - PE)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Mary Hann(Resource Specialist 7/8)Toddy Thomas School  
James Hannon(Fine Arts)McKinleyville High School  
Jim Hannon(Teacher)Tsurai High School  
Jerry Hansen(Trustee)Ferndale Unified School District  
Shirlee Hanson Ures(Accounts Payable (Charter))Mattole Unified School District  
Shirlee Hanson-Ures(Accounts Payable) Cutten Resource Center  
Sarah Hapgood(Teacher - Grades K, 1 & 2)Trillium Charter School  
Andrew Haraldson(Teacher - PE)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Brad Harder(Teacher - Grade 3 / 4)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Tracy Hardy(Speech Therapist)Arcata High School  
Tracy Hardy(Speech Therapist)McKinleyville High School  
Casey Harmon(Academic Counselor)McKinleyville High School  
Shane Harmon(Teacher - Grades 4-8)Big Lagoon Union School District  
Jasmine Harmony(Teacher - Handwork & Ind Study)Coastal Grove Charter School  
Cindy Harpham(Receptionist/School Secretary)Ridgewood School  
Micalyn Harris(Executive Assistant to the Superintendent)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Cricket Harrison(Teacher - Grade 6)South Bay School  
Natassia Harrison(High School Secretary II)Eureka Senior High School  
Michael Hart(SDC Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Chris Hartley, Ed.D.(Superintendent)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Anne Hartline(Teacher - Grade 6 )McKinleyville Middle School  
Katie Hartsock(Teacher-Grade 6)Hydesville School District  
Joe Hash(Dean)Redwoods Community College District  
Delores Haskamp(Counseling Services Director)Eureka Senior High School  
Jeanette Hassler(Physical Education)McKinleyville Middle School  
Rachael Hatchett(Teacher - Grade 1)Jacoby Creek School District  
James Hatchimonji(Teacher - Music)Pacific Union School District  
Jacqueline Hauger(Teacher - K)Dow's Prairie School  
Jessica Haun(Teacher - Eng Lang Arts)Eureka Senior High School  
Mary Havens(Teacher) Campus House  
Mason Havens(Lead Custodian)Winship Middle School  
Mary Havens(Learning Center Administrator) Campus House  
William Hawkins(Superintendent)Orick School District  
Estelle Hawley(Principal Account Technician/ Retirement)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Rob Hayes(Transportation/Maintenance)Cuddeback Union School District  
Robert Hayes(Mechanic)Fortuna High School  
Jennifer Hayes(Math)Fortuna High School  
Julie Hayes(Teacher Grade 1)Arcata Elementary School  
Robin Haynes(History)Fortuna High School  
Chris Haynes(English/Social Science Teacher)Fortuna High School  
Aida Hays(Teacher - Grade 1)Alice Birney School  
Miranda Head(Teacher - Grade 5)South School Site  
Lori Head(Teacher - Grade 2)Ross Hill School Site  
Shannon Heavilin(After School Program Director, Instructional Aide Grades K-1)Garfield School District  
Rachel Heavilin(History)Fortuna High School  
Beth Heavilin(Children & Family Mental Health & Inclusion Specialist)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Delores Heil(Secretary)Casterlin School  
Erin Heitmeyer(Senior Account Technician)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Dustin Helliwell(Teacher)Winship Middle School  
Eric Helms(Math)Fortuna High School  
Kelly Helms(Vocational Technology)Arcata High School  
Jason Henderson(Principal)Trinity Valley Elementary School  
Jeff Henderson(Trustee)So. Humboldt Unified School District  
Bambi Henderson(Director of Fiscal Services)So. Humboldt Unified School District  
Renee Henderson(Principal)Ferndale Elementary School  
Tina Hendricks(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jill Henning(Arts Integration Teacher/Specialist )Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Sandi Henry(Math Curriculum Resource Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Marie Hensen(Attendance Clerk)Arcata High School  
Laura Hernandez(Teacher of Deaf & Hard of Hearing Students)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Michelle Hernandez(Teacher - Grade 3)Norman G. Ambrosini School  
Dulce Hernandez - Gonzalie(Teacher Special Day Class)Norman G. Ambrosini School  
Maria Herrera(Preschool Intructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Danny Herrera(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Carmen Herrera(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Deanna Herrera-Thomas(Psychology)Redwoods Community College District  
Sean Herrera-Thomas(Assistant Professor, English)Redwoods Community College District  
Adam Hess(Math- Middle School, Physics-H.S.)Northcoast Preparatory Academy  
Amber Hetticher(Trustee)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
Anna Heussler(Secretary)Eagle Prairie Elementary  
Matt Hevezi(Behavior Learning Teacher)South Fork High School  
Jackie Hewins(SDC/RSP)McKinleyville High School  
Sherri Hicks(English Teacher )Hoopa Valley High School  
Diana Hight(RLA Curriculum Resource Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Greg Hildebrand(Science)Arcata High School  
Ken Hill(Maintenance/Transportation)Scotia Union School District  
Naomi Hill(Librarian)McKinleyville High School  
Chris Hill(Program Manager)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Katelyn Hill(Senior Account Clerk)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
Debbie Hill(School Psychologist)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Tom Hill(Industrial Arts Teacher )Hoopa Valley High School  
Annelia Hillman(Trustee)Klamath-Trinity Joint Unified Sch. District  
Christine Hills(Assistant Business Manager)Coastal Grove Charter School  
Bonnie Hilton(Speech Teacher)Rio Dell School District  
Bonnie Hilton(Speech Therapist)Scotia Union School District  
Jody Himango(Teacher - Grade 7)McKinleyville Middle School  
Jason Hineline(Teacher - Grade 4)Grant School  
Dani Hinrichs(TIP Coordinator)Cutten School District  
Karen Hnilo(Teacher - K)Dow's Prairie School  
Jessica Hobba(Teacher - Science & Math)Sunny Brae Middle School  
Alison Hodges(Foundations Teacher)Academy of the Redwoods  
Jason Hodges(Teacher - World Hist/Social Science)Zoe Barnum High School  
Melissa Hodgson(Confidential Administrative Assistant/Educational Services)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Steve Hoffman(Science)McKinleyville High School  
Jim Hogan(Head Custodian)Arcata High School  
Jeff Hogue(Biology)Redwoods Community College District  
Alaina Hoisington-Caylor(Paraprofessional)Fortuna High School  
Beth Holcomb(Principal)Alice Birney School  
William D. Hole(Construction Technology)Redwoods Community College District  
Shelly Holiman(Occupational Therapist)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Nicole Holland(Teacher - Grade 2)Alice Birney School  
Mollie Holland(Teacher - Grade 5)Washington School  
Liana Hollar( Teacher - ELL)Fortuna Middle School  
Liana Hollar(Teacher - ELL)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Judy Hollifield(Personnel/Payroll)Arcata School District  
Rachel Holm(Teacher - Spanish)Coastal Grove Charter School  
Kari Holmberg(Teacher - Grade 3)Freshwater School District  
Valerie Holmes(Payroll & Benefits)Fortuna Union High School District  
Daniel Holmes(Art)Fortuna High School  
Sarah Holmes(Teacher - English/Lang. Arts, Grades 7 & 8)Jacoby Creek School District  
David Holper(English)Redwoods Community College District  
Monica Holt (After-School/Enrichment Coordinator)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
Debra Holton(Special Education Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Cynthia Hooper(Art)Redwoods Community College District  
Barbara Hooper(School Secretary)Pacific Union School District  
Lisa Hooven(Trustee)Blue Lake Union School District  
Renee Hopper(Teacher - Grade 1)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Brian Hopper(Science Teacher )Hoopa Valley High School  
Shellye Horowitz(Counseling Services Director)Eureka Senior High School  
Rebecca Hoss(Teacher - SDC Grades 3 - 5)Morris School  
Carmelita Hostler(Asst. Supt. Business/Personnel)Klamath-Trinity Joint Unified Sch. District  
Staci Hough(Food Service)Fortuna High School  
Susan House(Teacher - Grade 1)Dow's Prairie School  
Ed Houseworth(Teacher - P.E.)Eureka Senior High School  
Travis Houseworth(Sr. Maintenance Craftsworker)Fortuna High School  
Diana Howard(Business)McKinleyville High School  
Brenda Howard(Program Secretary)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Brenda Howard(TPP/WA Program Secretary)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jessica Howard(Assistant Professor, Nursing)Redwoods Community College District  
Brenda Howard(Program Secretary)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Marcy Howe(Teacher - Grade 6)McKinleyville Middle School  
Kirsten Howe(RST)Fortuna High School  
Amy Hubbard(Teacher - Math)Sunny Brae Middle School  
April Hubner(Teacher - Grades 2 )Eagle Prairie Elementary  
Laura Huddleson(Student Transportation)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jeweline Huddleston(Teacher - Grade 2)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Linda Huddleston(Registrar)Mattole Valley Charter Schools  
Inez Hudson(Cuisine specialist)Fieldbrook School District  
Robin Huffman(Senior Office Clerk)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Sarah Hughes(Teacher - Grade 4)Pacific Union School District  
Jamey Hughes(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Christine Hughes(Teacher - Social Studies)Miranda Junior High  
Jamey Estelle Hughes(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jessica Hummel(Teacher - Grade 3)Freshwater School District  
Cathy Humphrey(Cook)Orick School District  
Melika Huneke(Trustee)Fieldbrook School District  
Melika Huneke(Teacher - Grade 4)Morris School  
Gordon Hunt(Teacher - Grades 3-8)Mattole School  
Tanya Hunt(5th Grade Teacher)Grant School  
Brian Hunter(Lead Mechanic)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
Sherrie Hurst(Receptionist/School Secretary)Cutten School  
Mark Huschle(Teacher - Grade 6)Pacific Union School District  
Susi Huschle(CTE Counselor/Coordinating Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education