HCOE Staff Directory


<- Back to Directory

Colleen Sagaser(Teacher - Grades TK & K)Cuddeback Union School District  
George Alvin Sager(Trustee)McKinleyville Union School District  
Anne Sahlberg(Counselor)McKinleyville High School  
Mark Sahlberg(Dean of Students)Arcata High School  
Gina Salmon(Food Service Manager)Fortuna High School  
Hanna Sample(Elementary School Secretary)Grant School  
Tera Sanchez(Teacher - Science/AVID)Eureka Senior High School  
Pedro Sanchez(Student Transportation)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Andrea Sanchez(Teacher - Grade 4)Norman G. Ambrosini School  
Tyler Sanchez(Computer System Technician)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Trisha Sanders(Teacher - Kindergarten)Washington School  
Krista Sanders(Counselor)Pacific Union School District  
Laurie Sanders(Behavioral Analyst)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Dave Sanders(4-8 teacher)Jack Norton Elementary School  
Lindsay Santsche(Childrens' Center Teacher)Ruby H. Winzler Children's Center  
Jeremy Sargent(Trustee)Fieldbrook School District  
Tony Sartori(Chemistry)Redwoods Community College District  
Alissa Sarvinski(Teacher - Ag)Eureka Senior High School  
Aletta Sauer(Teacher - Business/Engineering)Eureka Senior High School  
Stacey Sauers(Middle School Secretary)Monument Middle School  
Lisa Sayles(Assistant Professor, Speech)Redwoods Community College District  
Nicole Scace(Teacher - K)Dow's Prairie School  
Becky Scales (Secretary)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
Cathy Scalvini(Teacher - Grade 2)Pine Hill School  
Peggy Scarborough(Secretary) Lost Coast High Learning Center  
Stacey Schaefer(Business Manager)Arcata School District  
Sarah Schafer(Teacher) Lost Coast High Learning Center  
Heather Scharlack(Lead Teacher) Redway Site  
Catrina Scheffler (ASES Coordinator )Lafayette School  
Kevin Scheffler(Principal)Dow's Prairie School  
Grace Schellhous(Trustee)Bridgeville School District  
Aaron Schinella(Teacher - Special Day Class)Winship Middle School  
Clover Schinke(Teacher - Grades 7 & 8 Soc.Sci.)South Bay Charter School  
Heidi Schlesiger(Teacher - Eng Lang Arts)Eureka Senior High School  
Ryan Schlesiger(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Sandi Schloe Drop(Teacher Aide)Redwood Coast Montessori School  
Christie Schmalzel(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jan Schmidt(Superintendent)McKinleyville Union School District  
Allan Schmidt(P.E.)Arcata High School  
Paul Schmollinger( Madd Jazz, Band, Drama)South Fork High School  
Paul Schmollinger(Teacher - Music)Miranda Junior High  
Michele Schneider(Athletic Trainer)Eureka Senior High School  
Brian Schoenfield(Resource Teacher)East High School  
Brian Schoenfield(Principal Designee)East High School  
Shelby Schoenhofer(Account Technician)Fortuna Elementary School District  
Renee Schoenhofer(Secretary)Fortuna Middle School  
Diane Schorlig(Secretary)South Bay School  
Diane Schorlig(School Secretary)South Bay Charter School  
Melody Schroeder(Superintendents Secretary)Orick School District  
Angela Schuetzle(Teacher - Special Day Grades k-4)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Becca Schuler(Teacher)Laurel Tree Charter School  
Jeffrey Schwartz, President(Trustee)Arcata School District  
Dusty Scofield(7th/8th Grade Teacher)Pacific View Charter School  
Mary Scott(Board Member)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Amber Sears(Food Services/Cafeteria)Rio Dell School District  
Becky Sears - Chapman(Teacher - Grade 3 )South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Beth Sederberg(Secretary)Toddy Thomas School  
Beth Sederberg(Cal Pads)Fortuna Elementary School District  
Jay Seeger(Maintenance & Operations Director)Cutten School District  
Susan Seeger(Nurse)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Nadine Seghetti(Teacher - Kindergarten)Ridgewood School  
Christina Seiler(Teacher - Grade 3)Redway School  
Jean Selden(School Secretary)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Glen Senestraro(Superintendent)Fortuna Union High School District  
Dana Settelmayer(Teacher - Grades 7 & 8)Fieldbrook School District  
Linda Seufert(Trustee)Orick School District  
James Seymour(High School Social Science Teacher)Pacific View Charter School  
Melissa Seymour(Teacher - Kindergarten)Ridgewood School  
Jenika Shamp(TPP Case Worker)Fortuna High School  
Kyle Shamp(Teacher - Ag/Auto/Welding)Eureka Senior High School  
Martha Shanahan(Trustee)Pacific View Charter School  
Kim Shank(Teacher - K)Dow's Prairie School  
Sheree Shapiro(Teacher - Upper Elementary)Redwood Coast Montessori School  
Alexis Sharp(Teacher - History/Social Science/SPED)Eureka Senior High School  
Alexis Sharp(Teacher - Social Science)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Amanda Sharp(Teacher) North Coast Learning Academy  
Laura Shaver( Teacher - Resource Grades 6/8)Fortuna Middle School  
Justine Shaw(Anthropology/Archaeology)Redwoods Community College District  
Audrey Shears(Student Support Provider)Jacoby Creek School District  
Sue Sheldon(Student Records) Beginnings  
Jack Sheppard(Trustee)Fieldbrook School District  
Jack Sheppard(Principal/Teacher)Tsurai High School  
Jillian Sheppard(Teacher - Grade 1)Union Street Charter School  
Laurel Sherer(Behavioral Health Intervention Specialist)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Mary Ann Sheridan(Teacher - Grade 7)McKinleyville Middle School  
Glenn Shewry(Trustee)Loleta Union School District  
Cherie Shipley(Counselor/Social Worker)Cutten School District  
Yohei Shiraishi(Teacher-Science)Ferndale High School  
Arthur Shirley(Student Transportation )Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Jeanette Shively(High School Secretary)Zoe Barnum High School  
Debbi Sholes(Media Specialist) Cutten Resource Center  
Gina Short(Personnel Manager)Fortuna Elementary School District  
Barbara Short(Superintendent)Arcata School District  
Glenda Short(Special Education Teacher)Mattole School  
Glenda Short(Special Education Coordinator)Mattole School  
Glenda Short(Special Education Coordinator)Honeydew School  
Leif Shrecengost(Stage Technician/Custodian)Eureka Senior High School  
Angela Shull(Assistant Principal)Eureka Senior High School  
Serena Shultz(Instructional Aide)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
Serena Shultz(Speech Aide )Ross Hill School Site  
Jason Sidell(Computers)Arcata High School  
Robert Siekmann(Board Member)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Blaine Sigler(Superintendent/Principal)Cuddeback Union School District  
Ian Sigman(Trustee)Mattole Unified School District  
Vicki Silkiss(CELDT Coordinator)McKinleyville Union School District  
Michele Silva(School Nurse)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Dana Silvernale(Trustee)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
Teri Silvers(Teacher - Grade 2)Washington School  
Stephanie Silvia(8th Grade Teacher)Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Michele Simmons(Secretary, Records)Fortuna High School  
Layne Simmons(Trustee)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
John Simmons(Trustee)Loleta Union School District  
Randall Simms(Principal Middle School)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Jason Simms-Lee(Lead Independent Study Instructor)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
Matt Simon(Industrial Arts)McKinleyville High School  
Matt Simon(Auto)Arcata High School  
Alysha Simoni(Teacher - Kindergarten)Alice Birney School  
Elizabeth Simovich(GATE Coordinator)Pacific Union School District  
Sierra Simpson(Teacher - Grades K - 8)Honeydew School  
Shayne Sines(Teacher - SDC)Morris School  
Cathy Sinnen(Teacher - Grades 7/ 8 Math)Toddy Thomas School  
Julie Sipes Wallace(Teacher-Grades K, 1 & 2)Peninsula Union School District  
Jeff Skehen(Teacher)Mattole Triple Junction High Sch.  
Verne Skjonsby(Trustee)Cutten School District  
Karen Skoglund(Indian Ed Coordinator)McKinleyville High School  
Karen Skoglund(Indian Education Coordinator)Arcata High School  
Suni Skywater(Trustee)Orick School District  
Rosie Slentz(Learning Specialist, Reading ELA)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Annette Sligh(Teacher - Grade 3)Cutten School  
Shelly Slusser(Teacher - Grades 3 - 5)Orleans Elementary School  
Colby Smart(Coordinator, Learning Support Services)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Toni Smart(Teacher - Reading Intervention)Alice Birney School  
Robert Smith(Trustee)Bridgeville School District  
Frieda Smith(Maintenance)Bridgeville School District  
Shelly Smith(Teacher - Grade 1)Alice Birney School  
Chanel Smith(Teacher - Grade 2)Grant School  
Savannah Smith(Teacher - History/Social Science)Eureka Senior High School  
Brandi Smith(Teacher-English/Language Arts)Ferndale High School  
Justine Smith(Fine Arts)McKinleyville High School  
Brenda Smith(Teacher - Math)Eureka Senior High School  
Monica Smith(Resource Teacher)Loleta Union School District  
Justine Smith(Teacher)Pacific Coast High School  
Duane Smith(Bus Driver/Transportation)Mattole School  
Julie Smith(Principal/Teacher) Lost Coast High Learning Center  
Terrie Smith(School Secretary)McKinleyville Middle School  
Lucretia Smith(Senior Food Service Worker)Alice Birney School  
Grant Smith(Campus Supervisor)Eureka Senior High School  
Justine Smith(Teacher)Six Rivers Charter High School  
Duane Smith(Bus Driver/Transportation)Honeydew School  
Katherine Smith-Caggiano(Teacher - Grade 4)Coastal Grove Charter School  
John Snell(Assistant Principal)Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Jen Snipes(Confidential Administrative Assistant/Business Services)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Kelly Snipes(Speech Language Therapist)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Keith Snow-Flamer(President/Superintendent)Redwoods Community College District  
Kristin Sobilo(Dist Instr Coach/Proj Dir School Climate Grant)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Jennifer Soderfelt(6th Grade Teacher )Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Shirley Soderman(Teacher - ELD)Ferndale Elementary School  
Jerrald Soho(Art )Hoopa Valley High School  
Gary Sokolow(Public Safety Center)Redwoods Community College District  
Ramona Sokolow(SDC)Hoopa Valley High School  
Dmitria Sokolow(Teacher - Upper Elementary)Redwood Coast Montessori School  
Holly Soli(Teacher)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Marai Solis(Clerical Assistant)Fuente Nueva Charter School  
Anna Som(Teacher - Grade 8)McKinleyville Middle School  
Nicholas Som(Trustee)McKinleyville Union School District  
Patrica Sorci(Psychologist)Fortuna Elementary School District  
Norm Sotomayor(Counselor/Academic Planner)Fortuna High School  
Michael Spangler(Psychologist/Coordinator)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Michael Spangler(Glen Paul Psychologist/Coordinator)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Mary Sparks(School Nurse)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Lynda Speck(Personnel/Payroll Coordinator)Mattole Unified School District  
Lynda Speck(Payroll/Personnel Coordinator) Cutten Resource Center  
Tonja Speed(School Psychologist)Pacific Union School District  
Jessica Speers(Teacher -TK & Kindergarten)Loleta Union School District  
Heather Spetzler(Resource Teacher)Coastal Grove Charter School  
Jacey Spies(English/Social Science)Fortuna High School  
Ariel Spoerle(Paraprofessional)Fortuna High School  
David Sprague(Teacher - Social Science)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Jessica Springer(Administrative Assistant)Bridgeville School District  
Jean Spurgin(Secondary Senior Food Service Worker)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
John St. Marie(Maintenance/Custodian)Peninsula Union School District  
Aaron Staack(Teacher - Art)Eureka Senior High School  
Greg Stackhouse(Teacher - Grade 6)Pacific Union School District  
Mauro Staiano(Teacher - Eng Lang Arts)Eureka Senior High School  
Glenda Staley(Senior Food Service Worker)Lafayette School  
Rob Standish(Assistant Principal)Eureka Senior High School  
Shelly Standley(Teacher - Grade 4)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Lareesa Stanfield(Instructional Aide)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
Tina Stanford(High School Science Teacher)Pacific View Charter School  
Trisha Stark(Instructional Aide)Fieldbrook School District  
Robert Steeves(Lead Custodian)Lafayette School  
Stephanie Steffano-Davis(Principal)Redway School  
Sheryl Steiner(Teacher - Grade 7 )Monument Middle School  
Kim Stephens(1st Grade Teacher)Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Christine Stephens(School Psychologist)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
David Stevens(Teacher - Arch Design/Wood)Eureka Senior High School  
Stacey Stevens(Cook/Food Services)McKinleyville High School  
Suzi Steward(Teacher)Winship Middle School  
Aileen Stewart(Reading Intervention )Lafayette School  
Carol Stewart(Principal Account Technician)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Linda Stewart(Teacher-Grades 6, 7 & 8)Peninsula Union School District  
Patty Stewart(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Angela Stewart(Assistant Professor Counselor)Redwoods Community College District  
Patty Stewart(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Shelley Stewart(Language Arts)Arcata High School  
Stephanie Stewart(Office Clerk)South Fortuna Elementary Sch.  
Brian Stibi(Junior Programmer)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Steven Stockdale(Resource Specialist Teacher)Fortuna High School  
Dale Stockly(Trustee)Pacific View Charter School  
Lisa Stockwell(Teacher - Grade 4)Scotia Union School District  
Ted Stodder(Construction Technology)Redwoods Community College District  
Danta Stoker(Teacher - Grade 2)Freshwater School District  
Laurel Stokes(Resource Specialist Teacher)Scotia Union School District  
Peter Stoll(Program Manager/Mental Health)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Peter Stoll, Ph.D.(Program Manager)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Mary Stone(Teacher - Grade 1)Washington School  
Beth Stone(Speech Therapist)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Carol Stone(Bus Driver/Dispatcher)Fortuna High School  
Marie Stone(Teacher - SDC K-2)Dow's Prairie School  
Alissa Stone(Teacher - Grade 4)Norman G. Ambrosini School  
Vickie Storrar(Teacher - Grade 1)Pine Hill School  
Gary Storts(Superintendent/Principal)South Bay Union School District  
Gary Storts(Superintendent/Principal)South Bay Charter School  
Gary Storts(Superintendent/Principal)South Bay School  
Shawna Storts(ELD Coordinator / SFA Coach)South Bay Union School District  
Stephaine Strahan(After School Coordinator)Fortuna Middle School  
Stephanie Strasser(Teacher - Grade 3)Trinidad Union School District  
David Stratton(Title I/Resource Specialist Teacher)Trinidad Union School District  
Jenny Streeter(Behavioral Health Intervention Specialist)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Marilyn Strehl(Trustee)Redwood Preparatory Charter School  
Marilyn Strehl(Trustee)Fortuna Elementary School District  
Sarah Strehlow(Teacher- Middle School)Loleta Union School District  
Alison Sturdevant(Teacher - Grades 4)Hydesville School District  
Deena Sullivan(Teacher - Transitional Kindergarten)Washington School  
Shannon Sullivan(Art)Redwoods Community College District  
Kim Sundberg(Teacher - Grades TK & K)Fieldbrook School District  
Kris Sundeen(Trustee)Jacoby Creek School District  
Melanie Susavilla(Director of Student Services)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
John Sutter(superintendent/principal)Loleta Union School District  
Brenda Sutter(Administrator/Teacher)Laurel Tree Charter School  
Kimberly Swan(Attendance Clerk)Winship Middle School  
Jody Swan(Transitional Kindergarten)Trinidad Union School District  
Sharyn Swartz(Teacher - Grade 2)Union Street Charter School  
Sari Swede(Resource Specialist)Pacific Union School District  
Emily Swingseth(Teacher - Grade 2)Alice Birney School  
Jennah Sylvia(After School Program Director)Freshwater School District  
Gabor Sziladi(Director, Information Technology)Humboldt Co. Office of Education