HCOE Staff Directory


<- Back to Directory

Tyler Vack(Teacher - Grades 8)Trinidad Union School District  
Gloria Valdez(Math Teacher)Fortuna High School  
Nikolai Valentine(Secretary to the Principal)Hoopa Valley High School  
Cheryl Valley(Teacher - Grade 2)Fieldbrook School District  
Patty Valtenbergs(Technology Coordinator)South Bay Union School District  
Devon Van Dam(SDC/RSP)McKinleyville High School  
Marcel van Dissel(Director of Information Technology)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Geri Van Emmerick(Counselor)McKinleyville High School  
Holly Van Herpe(Teacher - Grade 1)Washington School  
Kristine Van Vleck(7th/8th Grade Electives Teacher)South Bay Charter School  
Fred Van Vleck, Ed.D.(Superintendent)Eureka City Schools, A Unified District  
Isabelle Vanden Branden(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Isabelle Vanden Branden(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
KaBao Vang(Secretary)Home and Hospital  
Nanci Vann(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Nanci Vann(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Kari Varner(Teacher - Grades TK/K)Redway School  
Noe Vasquez(Campus Supervisor)Fortuna High School  
Amy Vaughn(Teacher - Grades TK & K)Whitethorn School  
Amy Vaughn(Teacher)Home and Hospital  
Paulette Vecchio(Department Secretary)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Paulette Vecchio(Department Secretary)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Thomas Veeh(SDC Teacher)Hoopa Valley Elementary School  
Josue Vega(Director - Extended Day Program)Fuente Nueva Charter School  
Marceau Verdiere(International Student Coordinator)Northcoast Preparatory and Performing Arts Academy (NPA)  
Diane Viale(Counseling Clerk)Catherine L. Zane Middle School  
Cindy Vickers(Director of Fiscal Services)Northern Humboldt Union High School District  
Christina Victorine(Teacher - Kindergarten)Norman G. Ambrosini School  
Vickie Victorine(Superintendent Secretary)Fortuna Elementary School District  
Kathleen Vigil(Yurok Language)McKinleyville High School  
Kathleen Vigil(Yurok Language)Arcata High School  
Rosa Villa(Instructional Aide)Humboldt Co. Office of Education  
Pat Villalobos(Community Resource Case Manager)Rio Dell School District  
Sarita Villanueva(Teacher - K & Grade 1)Pacific Union School District  
Melody Vinum(Administrative Assistant)McKinleyville Union School District  
Angela Vogt(Teacher - TK & Kindergarten)Pacific Union School District  
Eric Vollmers(Social Studies)Arcata High School  
Nanette Voss(Teacher)Eureka Senior High School  
Terri Vroman Little(Program and Education Specialist)Redwood Coast Montessori School