Transportation Schedule 2012-13

Time Stop
2:20 Depart terminal in car with keys
2:40 Arrive Trinidad bus garage, pre-trip
3:15 Position bus @ front of School (EX)
3:25 School Dismissed
3:30 Depart Trinidad School, R on Scenic View Drive
3:33 Scenic View Dr @ 50 (across from Langford) (RL)
3:34 930 B Scenic View Dr. (RL) L to Rancheria
3:35 Rancheria @ Ter-Ker-Koo Lane (RL)
3:36 Rancheria @ bus shed (RL), R on Scenic View Drive to Patrick's Point Drive
3:40 Patrick's Point Drive @ Midway R.V. park (RL)
3:40 Patrick's Point Drive @ 655 (Driveway before Emerald Forest) (RL)
3:43 Patrick's Point Drive @ 1309 (RL)
3:45 Patrick's Point Drive @ Larrupins (turnaround)
3:45 Patrick's Point Drive @ 748 (RL), R on Anderson, R on Stagecoach.
3:49 Stagecoach @ Seascape (RL)
3:50 Stagecoach @ Gipson (turnaround) (RL)
3:50 Stagecoach @ 774 (RL), L on Anderson
3:52 74 Anderson (RL) R on Patrick's Point Dr, L on  Westhaven Dr, L on Frontage Rd.
3:55 Frontage Rd. @ Stumptown (RL) (turnaround) R on Westhaven Drive, L onto Hwy 101 S., exit Crannell, L on Clam Beach to Crannell
4:00 Crannell Rd. @ Dows Prairie Rd. (RL)
4:02 Crannell Rd. @ 725 (RL) (turnaround) enter Hwy 101 N. exit Westhaven, R on Westhaven, R on Driver, L on Haven Way
4:08 Driver Rd @ Haven Way (RL) (turnaround), R on Westhaven Dr L on 6th Ave
4:12 6th Ave. @ 429 (RL)
4:13 6th Ave. @ Kay (RL) (turnaround @ 6th & Kay)
4:14 6th Ave. @ Fire Station (RL) L on Westhaven Drive
4:15 Westhaven Dr @ 8th Ave. (RL)
4:15 Westhaven Dr @ 850 (RL)
4:16 Westhaven Dr @ 951 (RL)
4:16 Westhaven Dr @ 1027 (RL)
4:17 Westhaven Dr @ Old Wagon Trail (RL)
4:21 Westhaven Dr @ Teh Pah (RL)
4:22 Westhaven Dr @ 540 (across from Fox Hollow) (RL)
4:24 Westhaven Dr @ Quarry (ESC) return to school
4:28 Park bus (sweep)
5:10 End of shift

Monday: 2:10 dismissal Expect students 1hr 15 min early
1:10 Depart terminal in car w/keys
1:40 Arrive Trinidad bus garage, pre-trip
2:05 Position bus at front of school
   
  ESC=Escort
  CR=Crossing
  RL=Red Light
  EX=Exempt